Telefone (17) 4141-6070

ONU AN5506-02-B

0 comentários / Escreva um comentário

  • Brands: FIBERHOME
  • Modelo: ONU AN5506-02-B
  • Disponibilidade: Pre-Order

O modelo AN5506-02-B possui duas portas Giga Ethernet e uma porta POTS, design discreto e é de fácil configuração atendendo todas as necessidades de serviços dos usuários finais.

2 portas Giga Ethernet

1 porta POTS
Integração com a plataforma EMS/NMS
Fácil instalação e operação

 

H/W/D 25,5×112×112


Network Side Interface GPON
Power Supply DC: 12 V/1 A
Power <5W
Lightning Protection 
Operating Temperature -5℃to 45℃
Ambient Humidity 10% to 95% (no condensation)

VLAN:
Supports the IEEE 802.1Q VLAN standard.
Supports joining the 802.1Q VLAN in the / untag mode.
Supports up to 4095 VLANs.

Multicast:
Supports the IGMP Snooping protocol.
Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3.

Wire-speed forwarding:
Supports Layer 2 / Layer 3 wire-speed forwarding.

IP:
Supports the IPv4/v6 dual stack.

Security:
Supports the packet filtering, MAC address filtering and URL filtering.
Supports protection against illegal mess (DoS, ARP) attacks; supports suppression broadcast storms.
Supports obtaining the user IP address the DHCP mode; supports reporting physical location of the Ethernet interface using DHCP Option82.
Supports obtaining the user IP address the PPPoE mode; supports the PPPoE+ function, used to identify users accurate Supports encryption of downlink data us the AES-128 algorithm.

QoS:
Supports the ACL function to match traffic based on the ACL rules.
Supports global configuration of queue priority and flexible mapping of 802.1p values in packets.
Supports three queue scheduling modes (PQ, WRR and PQ+WRR); supports configuring the weight of the scheduled
queue, so as to guarantee the service quality of high-QoS services such as voice and video in the multi-service environment.

Network side interface:
GPON interface
Provides one GPON interface (SC/UPC or SC/APC interface), supporting transmission distance up to 20 km and complying with the ITU-T G.984 standard.
Supports Class B+, with receiving sensitivity less than -29 dBm.

User side interface:
LAN interface
Provides two LAN interfaces (RJ-45 interfaces), supporting full-duplex or halfduplex and 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbit/s auto
negotiation. The maximum transmission distance is 100 m.
MAC address capacity: 1K

Phone interface:
Provides one phone interface (RJ-11 interface).

Escreva um comentário

Nota: HTML não suportado.
    Ruim           Bom
Imagem antispam